Trilliums in Northern Ontario
Northern Ontario
 


   

If you find a typo or mistake in these listings please email me with the correction.

Thank You.


Figure Skating in Northern Ontario

Results for Rainbow Skate (formerly Sudbury Interclub)

See five pages of photos from the Rainbow Skate competition!

 
Event  

 

Sr. Silver Ladies Free 1. Leslie Nykilchyk
Walden

2. Kaitlyn Coulter
Copper Cliff

 

Jr. Silver Ladies Free 1. Catherine Witty
Sudbury

2. Allison Bruneau
Valley East

3. Danielle Shank
Espanola

4. Kayla Castonguay
Chelmsford

5. Stephanie Frenette
Valley East

 

Sr. Bronze Ladies Free
Flight 1
1. Melanie Pigeon
Sudbury

2. Samantha Barnard
Sudbury

3. Josay Brochu
Nickel Blades

4. Kelsey Halden
Walden

5. Bryanne Robertson
Chelmsford

 

Sr. Bronze Ladies Free
Flight 2
1. Brittany Tremblay
Sudbury

2. Kaleigh Zinger
Walden

3. Katrina Stankiewicz
Sudbury

4. Rachel LeClair
Espanola

5. Carly Andrews
Chelmsfor

6. Stephanie Bechard
Valley East

 

Jr. Bronze Men "B" Free 1. Jason Perdue
Nickel Blades

2. Joel Bond
Espanola

 

Jr. Bronze Ladies "A" Free 1. Sara McDonald
Walden

2. Clarissa Pisaric
Copper Cliff

3. Meghan McIntosh
Copper Cliff

4. Lauire Staszak
Copper Cliff

5. Christina Terpstra
Nickel Blades

6. Katrina Smith
Copper Cliff

7. Krissy Battistoni
Sudbury

8. Brenna Sullivan
Valley East

9. Danika Brazeau
Verner

 

Jr. Bronze Ladies "B" Free
Flight 1
1. Joeleen Gauthier
Sudbury

2. Tegwyn Mosher
Espanola

3. Tiffany Boivin-Brawley
Valley East

4. Karley Albrecht
Nickel Blades

5. Danielle Turpin
Espanola

6. Brandie Lepage-Viel
Massey

7. Kirsten Lepage
Copper Cliff

8. Melanie Durette
Chelmsford

 

Jr. Bronze Ladies "B" Free
Flight 2
1. Danielle Coulombe
Sudbury

2. Samantha Bechard
Valley East

3. Samatha Ozolin
Copper Cliff

4. Chantal Powers
Espanola

5. Larissa Langlois
Espanola

6. Cassie-Lee Tario
Sudbury

 

Preliminary Men "B" Free 1. Clancy MacNeil
Espanola

2. Challen LeClair
Espanola

3. Andre Rabouin
Sudbury

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 1
1. Lyndsay Moggy
Walden

2. Holly Harvey
Nickel Blades

3. Adrianna Glofcheskie
Espanola

4. Sarah Garrioch
Copper Cliff

5. Rachelle Morrell
Massey

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 2
1. Natalie McKerroll
Valley East

2. Katie Cooper
Espanola

3. Shauna Ouimette
Espanola

4. Sarah Byers
Nickel Blades

5. Katie Wismer
Sudbury

6. Renee Samson
Copper Cliff

7. Alexandria Catalano
Copper Cliff

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 3
1. Kelsey Avery-Nichol
Nickel Blades

2. Ashley Leblanc
Sudbury

3. Lindsay Bender
Espanola

4. Karen Morphet
Espanola

5. Christel Pilon
Copper Cliff

6. Kayla Ryan
Valley East

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight  4
1. Elizabeth Stankiewicz
Sudbury

2. Courtney Picard
Nickel Blades

3. Madison Burton
Nickel Blades

4. Samantha Garrison
Valley East

5. Jocelyn Powers
Espanola

6. Kayley Niemela
Walden

7. Janelle Lepage
Verner

 

Preliminary Ladies "B" Free
Flight 1
1. Gillian Tario
Sudbury

2. Jillian Eddy
Copper Cliff

3. Maggie Hallikainen
Walden

4. Angele Lazurko
Chelmsfor

5. Jordan Ealdama
Walden

6. Olivia Ruby
Massey

7. Josee Benoit
Nickle Blades

 

Preliminary Ladies "B" Free
Flight 2
1. Isabelle Sonier
Sudbury

2. Chelsea Lee Asselin
Nickel Blades

3. Jessica Smith
Walden

4. Cassandra Wnuk
Sudbury

5. Emilia Principe
Copper Cliff

6. Heidi Morrell
Massey

7. Jordan Barrett
Nickel Blades

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 1
1. Heather Lockwood
Sudbury

2. Kayla Jones
Espanola

3. Eyrica Abelovsky
Espanola

4. Morgan Lachance
Espanola

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 2
1. Jessica Niemi
Sudbury

2. Samantha Marinier
Sudbury

3. Jewel Sanftenberg
Massey

4. Lauren Massicotte
Espanola

5. Brenna Reed
Copper Cliff

6. Samatha Daviau
Espanola

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 3
1. Jaime Aikia
Sudbury

2. Megan Wismer
Sudbury

3. Krista Jones
Espanola

4. Marissa Glofchedkie
Espanola

5. Carolyn St Michel
Espanola

6. Haley Newell
Copper Cliff

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 4
1. Paige Shank
Espanola

2. Samantha Halden
Walden

3. Rachel Belanger
Sudbury

4. Rachel Wood
Sudbury

5. Alexandra Delisle
Espanola

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Free
Flight 5
1. Cassandra Mazzuca
Sudbury

2. Melanie Rivet
Sudbury

3. Kylee Dormer
Espanola

4. Carly Germain
Espanola

5. Alenna Predon
Chelmsford

6. Taylor Delisle
Espanola

 

Starskate Ladies "A" Free
Flight 1
1. Emily Shaw
Nickel Blades

2. Courney Sauve
Chelmsford

3. Lina Vermeer
Massey

4. Natalie Perdicou
Chelmsford

5. Nadie Bouillon
Chelmsford

 

Starskate Ladies "A" Free
Flight 2
1. Danielle Corallo
Copper Cliff

2. Isabelle Larocque
Chelmsford

3. Kelsey Roy
Chelmsford

4. Ashley Simard
Chelmsford

5. Victoria Tibbits
Massey

 

Starskate Ladies "A" Free
Flight 3
1. Johanna Peattie
Valley East

2. Raven Ricci
Copper Cliff

3. Carissa Roy
Chelmsford

4. Tanya Marquis
Chelmsford

5. Erica Gomirato
Sudbury

 

Starskate Ladies "B" Free
Flight 1
1. Jennifer Shane
Copper Cliff

2. Emily Moulton
Walden

3. Nicole Belanger
Sudbury

4. Andraya Martin
Copper Cliff

5. Karla Smith
Valley East

6. Veronique Roy
Nickel Blades

 

Starskate Ladies "B" Free
Flight 2
1. Kory Guy
Nickel Blades

2. Kirby Warren
Walden

3. Danielle Mathais
Valley East

4. Amelie Samson
Copper Cliff

5. Carly Bradley
Copper Cliff

6. Kindra-Spirit Simon
Nickel Blades

 

Starskate Ladies "B" Free
Flight 3
1. Emily Bradley
Walden

2. Emma Lapierre
Nickel Blades

3. Victoria Schlosser
Nickel Blades

4. Kayla Huchenski
Copper Cliff

5. Emily Ruby
Massey

6. Keira Cousineau
Copper Cliff

 

Starskate Ladies "B" Free
Flight 4
1. Angele Perdue
Nickel Blades

2. Alyssa Murray
Nickel Blades

3. Laura Eddy
Copper Cliff

4. Aniesa Tario
Sudbury

5. Bryanna Orsino
Copper Cliff

 

Starskate Ladies "C" Free
Flight 1
1. Naomi Lamb
Sudbury

2. Ruby Gibson
Walden

3. Alison Brady
Nickel Blades

4. Danika Binette
Verner

5. Michelle Belanger
Chelmsford

6. Maxine Bernard
Valley East

 

Starskate Ladies "C" Free
Flight 2
1. Jessica Orsino
Copper Cliff

2. Thalia Pisaric
Copper Cliff

2. Jaclyn Sikala
Walden

2. Alexandra Stankiewicz
Sudbury

5. Michelle Mckerroll
Valley East

6. Lisa-Marie Kazulak
Valley East

 

Starskate Ladies "C" Free
Flight 3
1. Lauren Wood
Sudbury

2. Miley Belanger
Chelmsford

3. Danika Leblanc
Verner

4. Amy Niemela
Walden

4. Peyton St Pierre
Espanola

6. Sydney Boivin
Valley East

 

Sr Silver Ladies Elements 1. Kaitlyn Coulter

2. Leslie Nykilchyk
Walden

 

Jr Silver Ladies Elements 1. Allison Bruneau
Valley East

2. Catherine Witty
Sudbury

3. Danielle Shank
Espanola

4. Josay Brouchu
Nickel Blades

 

Sr Bronze Ladies Elements 1. Rachel LeClair
Espanola

2. Kaleigh Zinger
Walden

3. Kelsey Halden
Walden

4. Samantha Barnard
Sudbury

5. Melanie Pigeon
Sudbury

6. Stephanie Bechard
Valley East

7. Katrina Stankiewicz
Sudbury

8. Brittany Tremblay
Sudbury

 

Jr Bronze Men Elements 1. Joel Bond
Espanola

2. Jason Perdue
Nickel Blades

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Elements
Flight 1
1. Joeleen Gauthier
Sudbury

2. Tegwyn Mosher
Espanola

3. Meghan McIntosh
Copper Cliff

4. Brandie Lepage-Viel
Massey

5. Kirsten Lepage
Copper Cliff

6. Christina Terpstra
Nickel Blades

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Elements
Flight 2
1. Danielle Coulombe
Sudbury

2. Samantha Bechard
Valley East

3. Larissa Langlois
Espanola

4. Sara McDonald
Walden

5. Jordan Barrett
Nickel Blades

6. Laurie Staszak
Copper Cliff

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Elements
Flight 3
1. Tiffany Boivin-Brawley
Valley East

2. Samatha Ozolin
Copper Cliff

3. Danielle Turpin
Espanola

4. Elsbeth Lumley
Sudbury

5. Chantal Powers
Espanola

6. Danika Brazeau
Verner

7. Clarissa Pisaric
Copper Cliff

 

Preliminary Men "B" 1. Clancy MacNeil
Espanola

2. Andre Rabouin
Sudbury

3. Challen LeClair
Espanola

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 1
1. Sarah Byers
Nickel Blades

2. Lyndsay Moggy
Walden

3. Natalie Mckerroll
Valley East

4. Adriana Glofcheskie
Espanola

5. Sarah Garrioch
Copper Cliff

6. Janelle Lepage
Verner

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 2
1. Kelsey Avery-Nichol
Nickel Blades

2. Madison Burton
Nickel Blades

3. Samantha Garrison
Valley East

4. Shauna Ouimette
Espanola

5. Karen Morphet
Espanola

6. Kayley Niemela
Walden

7. Katie Wismer
Sudbury

 

Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 3
1. Elizabeth Stankiewicz
Sudbury

2. Kayla Ryan
Valley East

3. Courtney Picard
Nickel Blades

4. Lindsay Bender
Espanola

5. Jillian Eddy
Copper Cliff

6. Katie Cooper
Espanola

7. Rachelle Morrell
Massey

8. Jocelyn Powers
Espanola

 

Preliminary Ladies "B" Elements 1. Isabelle Sonier
Sudbury

2. Olivia Ruby
Massey

3. Gillian Tario
Sudbury

4. Cassandra Wnuk
Sudbury

5. Chelsea Lee Asselin
Nickel Blades

6. Ashley Leblanc
Sudbury

7. Angele Lazurko
Chelmsford

8. Heidi Morrell
Massey

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 1
1. Haley Newell
Copper Cliff

2. Danika Binette
Verner

3. Veronique Roy
Nickel Blades

4. Eyrica Abelovsky
Espanola

5. Emily Ruby
Massey

6. Nadie Bouillon
Chelmsford

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 2
1. Michelle Mckerroll
Valley East

2. Michelle Belanger
Chelmsford

3. Andraya Martin
Copper Cliff

4. Karina Roy
Nickel Blades

5. Morgan Lachance
Espanola

6. Lina Vermeer
Massey

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 3
1. Carly Germain
Espanola

2. Naomi Lamb
Sudbury

3. Kory Guy
Nickel Blades

4. Thalia Pisaric
Copper Cliff

5. Samantha Daviau
Espanola

6. Courtney Sauve
Chelmsford

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 4
1. Miley Belanger
Chelmsford

2. Alexandra Stankiewicz
Sudbury

3. Keira Cousineau
Copper Cliff

4. Danika Leblanc
Verner

5. Sara Guy
Nickel Blades

6. Emily Shaw
Nickel Blades

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 5
1. Victoria Schlosser
Nickel Blades

2. Taylor Delisle
Espanola

3. Kindr-Spirit Simon
Nickel Blades

4. Aniesa Tario
Sudbury

5. Bryanna Orsino
Copper Cliff

6. Isabelle Larocque
Chelmsford

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 6
1. Lauren Wood
Sudbury

2. Angele Perdue
Nickel Blades

3. Raven Ricci
Copper Cliff

4. Johanna Peattie
Valley East

5. Ashley Simard
Chelmsford

5. Darla Morrell
Massey

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "A" Elements
Flight 7
1. Alison Brady
Nickel Blades

2. Cassidy Barrett
Nickel Blades

3. Amy Niemela
Walden

4. Alyssa Murray
Nickel Blades

5. Laura Eddy
Copper Cliff

6. Kaylee Belanger
Chelmsford

7. Victoria Tibbets
Massey

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "B" Elements
Flight 1
1. Jessica Niemi
Sudbury

2. Lindsay St Onge
Sudbury

3. Samantha Halden
Walden

4. Kayla Jones
Espanola

5. Heather Lockwood
Sudbury

5. Jewel Sanftenberg
Massey

7. Lauren Massicotte
Espanola

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "B" Elements
Flight 2
1. Krista Jones
Espanola

2. Samantha Marinier
Sudbury

3. Carolyn St Michel
Espanola

4. Jaime Aikia
Sudbury

5. Megan Wismer
Sudbury

6. Bryanna Orsino
Copper Cliff

7. Alexandra Delisle
Espanola

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies "B" Elements
Flight 3
1. Paige Shank
Espanola

2. Cassandra Mazzuca
Sudbury

3. Rachel Wood
Sudbury

4. Rachel Belanger
Sudbury

5. Kylee Dormer
Espanola

6. Melanie Rivet
Sudbury

7. Alenna Predon
Chelmsford

8. Marissa Glofcheskie
Espanola

 

Silver Ladies Spins 1. Leslie Nykilchyk
Walden

2. Kailyn Coulter

 

Jr. Ladies Silver Spins 1. Catherine Witty
Sudbury

2. Allison Bruneau
Valley East

3. Danielle Shank
Espanola

4. Josay Brochu
Nickel Blades

 

Sr Bronze Ladies Spins 1. Katrina Stankiewicz
Sudbury

2. Samantha Barnard
Sudbury

3. Melanie Pigeon
Sudbury

4. Stephanie Bechard
Valley East

5. Brittany Tremblay
Sudbury

 

Jr Bronze Men Spins 1. Jason Perdue
Nickel Blades

2. Andre Rabouin
Sudbury

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Spins
Flight 1
1. Elsbeth Lumley
Sudbury

2. Cassie-Lee Tario
Sudbury

3. Tiffany Boivin-Brawley
Valley East

4. Danielle Turpin
Espanola

5. Jordan Barrett
Nickel Blades

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Spins
Flight 2
1. Joeleen Gauthier
Sudbury

2. Larissa Langlois
Espanola

3. Krissy Battistoni
Sudbury

4. Clarissa Pisaric
Copper Cliff

5. Christina Terpstra
Nickel Blades

6. Kirsten Lepage
Copper Cliff

 

Jr Bronze Ladies Spins
Flight 3
1. Danielle Coulombe
Sudbury

2. Samantha Bechard
Valley East

3. Chelsea Lee Asselin
Nickel Blades

4. Chantal Powers
Espanola

5. Brenna Sullivan
Valley East

6. Meghan McIntosh
Copper Cliff

 

Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 1
1. Katie Wismer
Sudbury

2. Sarah Byers
Nickel Blades

3. Jessica Smith
Walden

4. Natalie Mckerroll
Valley East

5. Ashley Leblanc
Sudbury

6. Sarah Garrioch
Copper Cliff

 

Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 2
1. Kelsey Avery-Nichol
Nickel Blades

2. Gillian Tario
Sudbury

3. Madison Burton
Nickel Blades

4. Kayla Ryan
Valley East

5. Lyndsay Moggy
Walden

6. Olivia Rudy
Massey

7. Angele Lazurko
Chelmsford

 

Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 3
1. Isabelle Sonier
Sudbury

2. Samantha Garrison
Valley East

3. Cassandra Wnuk
Sudbury

4. Jocelyn Powers
Espanola

5. Kayley Niemela
Walden

6. Courtney Picard
Nickel Blades

7. Elizabeth Stankiewicz
Sudbury

 

Pre Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 1
1. Jessica niemi
Sudbury

2. Krista Jones
Espanola

3. Jewel Sanftenberg
Massey

4. Samantha Marinier
Sudbury

5. Haley Newell
Copper Cliff

 

Pre Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 2
1. Megan Wismer
Sudbury

2. Rachel Belanger
Sudbury

3. Jaime Aikia
Sudbury

4. Paige Shank
Espanola

5. Carolyn St Michel
Espanola

6. Alison Brady
Nickel Blades

 

Pre Preliminary Ladies Spins
Flight 3
1. Cassandra Mazzuca
Sudbury

2. Melanie Rivet
Sudbury

3. Rachel Wood
Sudbury

4. Kylee Dormer
Espanola

5. Amy Niemela
Walden

6. Carly Germain
Espanola

 

Starskate Spins 1. Thalia Pisaric
Copper Cliff

2. Victoria Schlosser
Nickel Blades

3. Kory Guy
Nickel Blades

4. Angele Perdue
Nickel Blades

5. Emma Lapierre
Nickel Blades

6. Kindra-Spirit Simon
Nickel Blades

7. Veronique Roy
Nickel Blades

 

Silver Interpretive 1. Vanessa Borraro
Copper Cliff

2. Elsbeth Lumley
Sudbury

 

Pre Intro Interpretive
Flight 1
1. Stephanie Bechard
Valley East

2. Jillian Eddy
Copper Cliff

3. Isabelle Sonier
Sudbury

4. Meghan McIntosh
Copper Cliff

5. Gillian Tario
Sudbury

6. Christine Gignac
Chelmsford

7. Sarah Byers
Nickel Blades

 

Pre Intro Interpretive
Flight 2
1. Cassandra Wnuk
Sudbury

2. Lyndsay Moggy
Walden

3. Alexandria Catalano
Copper Cliff

4. Christel Pilon
Copper Cliff

4. Brenna Reed
Copper Cliff

 

Intro Interpretive 1. Laurie Staszak
Copper Cliff

2. Kirsten Lepage
Copper Cliff

3. Cassie-Lee Tario
Sudbury

4. Samantha Bechard
Valley East

5. Katrina Smith
Copper Cliff

6. Brenna Sullivan
Valley East

 

Gold Skills 1. Kayla Castonguay
Chelmsford

2. Breena Langevin
Chelmsford

 

Sr Bronze Skills 1. Elsbeth Lumley
Sudbury

2. Chantal Powers
Espanola

 

Preliminary Ladies Skills 1. Jessica Smith
Walden

2. Kaylee Niemela
Walden

3. Jocelyn Powers
Espanola

 

Carnival Line "A" 1. Miracles On Ice
Nickel Blades

2. Beach Party
Copper Cliff

3.Cow Girl
Valley East

4.Sudbury
Sudbury

5. Alley Cats
Walden

 

Carnival Line "B" 1. Spirits
Valley East

2. Starlites
Chelmsford

 

Carnival Line "D" 1. Sudbury
Sudbury

2. Home & Away
Valley East

3. Chorus Line
Chelmsford

4. Sudbury 2
Sudbury

 

Gold Team Event 1. Adam
Castonguay
Langevin
Helmer
Chelmsford

2. Coulter
Pettenuzzo
Staszak
Nykilchyk
Copper Cliff

 

Sr Silver Team Event 1. Frenette
Bruneau
Brawley
Lemieux
Valley East

2. Connolly
Connolly
Shank
LeClair
Espanola

 

Sr Bronze Team Event 1. Barnard
Pigeon
Tremblay
Stankiewicz
Sudbury

2. Durette
Robertson
Andrews
Gignac
Chelmsford

3. Mosher
Turpin
Bond
Langlois
Espanola

 

Jr Bronze Team Event 1. Sonier
Wnuk
Tario
Coulombe
Sudbury

2. Lepage-Viel
MacNeil
Mooney
Ruby
Massey

3. Tario
Lumley
Gauthier
Battistoni
Sudbury

4. Barrett
Benoit
Perdue
Avery-Nichil
Nickel Blades

4. Bechard
Viau
Bechard
Sullivan
Valley East

6. LeClair
Bond
Powers
Langlois
Espanola

7. Terpstra
Albrecht
Byers
Smith
Nickel Blades

 

Preliminary Team Event 1. Smith
Moggy
Ealdama
Hallikainen
Walden

2. Niemi
Stankiewicz
Tario
St Onge
Sudbury

3. Burton
Harvey
Picard
Brady
Nickel Blades

4. Cooper
Shank
Glofcheskie
Bender
Espanola

5. Rabouin
Leblanc
Belanger
Wismer
Sudbury

6. Ryan
Garrison
Mckerroll
Demarais
Valley East

7. Rudy
Sanflenberg
Morrell
Morrell
Massey

8. Morphet
Powers
St Michel
Ouimette
Espanola

9. Moore
Lazurko
Lepage
Predon
Chelmsford

 

Pre Preliminary Team Event 1. Marinier
Rivet
Wood
Lamb
Sudbury

2. Aikia
Wismer
Lockwood
Mazzuca
Sudbury

3. Halden
Moulton
Gibson
Sikala
Walden

4. Abelovsky
Germain
Jones
Jones
Espanola

5. Daviau
St Pierre
Glofcheskie
Dormer
Espanola

6. Belanger
Belanger
Predon
Sauve
Chelmsford

7. Delisle
Lachance
Delisle
Massicotte
Sudbury

8. Bernard
Dubois
Kazulak
Cox
Valley East

9. Boivin
Mckerroll
Saya
Levesque
Valley East

 

Starskate Team Event
Flight 1
1. Murray
Perdue
Danetti
Siomon
Nickel Blades

2. Wood
Belanger
Tario
Stankiewicz
Sudbury

3. Mathais
St Jean
Brault
Bourdreau
Valley East

4. Rudy
Vermeer
Tibbits
Morrell
Massey

5. Bradley
Bond
Crick
Norquay
Walden

6. Simard
Bouillon
Sauve
Roy
Chelmsford

 

Starskate Team Event
Flight 2
1. Guy
Schlosser
Guy
Roy
Nickel Blades

2. Lapierre
Roy
Barrett
Shaw
Nickel Blades

3. Boivin
Peattie
Smith
Thibault
Valley East

4. Belanger
Larocque
Roy
Perdicou
Chelmsford

5. Warren
Therrien
Patterson
Bayford
Walden

6. Bond
Barrett
Groom
Duffy
Walden

 

Canskate Beginner 1. Emily Murray
Nickel Blades

2. Pandora Purdon
Nickel Blades

3. Gabrielle Laroque
Valley East

 

Canskate Event 1 Men 1. Clay Streintenberger
Valley East

2. Jakob Donaldson
Nickel Blades

 

Canskate Event 1
Flight 1
1. Caitlyn Bazylykut
Nickel Blades

2. Alex Veno
Nickel Blades

3. Valerie Menard
Valley East

4. Slophie Paquette
Valley East

5. Jessyca Cyr
Nickel Blades

 

Canskate Event 1
Flight 2
1. Lauren Gareau
Nickel Blades

2. Chelsea Katerynuk
Nickel Blades

3. Katelyn Daviau
Espanola

4. Cyndie Hass
Nickel Blades

5. Janna Hunt
Valley East

6. Anyssa Rivers
Massey

 

Canskate Event 2
Flight 1
1. Meghan Morin
Nickel Blades

2. Karleigh Murphy
Nickel Blades

3. Michelle Corallo
Copper Cliff

4. Laura Crick
Walden

5. Amyanne St Jean
Verner

6. Kaitlyn Proulx
Valley East

7. Ryann Ashley Kuula
Espanola

 

Canskate Event 2
Flight 2
1. Josee Boudreau
Valley East

2. Jordan Groom
Walden

3. Brianna Jibbs
Copper Cliff

4. Jessica Lyons
Valley East

5. Allison McLeon
Nickel Blades

6. Jackie Cooper
Espanola

 

Canskate Event 2
Flight 3
1. Erica Thibault
Valley East

2. Hope Joly
Nickel Blades

3. Sydney Robinson
Nickel Blades

4. Britney Lamothe
Espanola

5. Logan Duffy
Walden

6. Danielle Lalonde
Espanola

7. Sally Norquay
Walden

 

Canskate Event 3 Men 1. MacKenzie McIntyre
Nickel Blades

2. Levi Vermeer
Massey

 

Canskate Event 3
Flight 1
1. Kristina Cox
Valley East

2. Ashley Gosselin
Nickel Blades

3. Baylie Morgan
Chelmsford

4. Heather Patterson
Walden

5. Amada Johnson
Massey

6. Vanessa Bartoli
Copper Cliff

 

Canskate Event 3
Flight 2
1. Alandra McIntyre
Nickel Blades

2. Julia Therrien
Walden

3. Faithe Joly
Nickel Blades

4. Josee Labelle
Valley East

5. Brianne Perron
Verner

 

Canskate Event 3
Flight 3
1. Sydney Abelovsky
Espanola

2. Melissa Murdoch
Nickel Blades

3. Kalysta Saya
Valley East

4. Vanessa Tibbets
Massey

5. Delaynie Bissonette
Nickel Blades

6. Chloe Lalonde
Verner

 

Canskate Event 4
Flight 1
1. Sara Guy
Nickel Blades

2. Karina Roy
Nickel Blades

3. Danika Breault
Espanola

4. Jenna Bond
Walden

5. Chantel Pangowish
Little Current-Howland

6. Katie St Jean
Valley East

 

Canskate Event 4
Flight 2
1. Cassidy Barrett
Nickel Blades

2. Breanna Lapierre
Espanola

3. Rebecca Bond
Walden

4. Ryleigh Boivin
Vallley East

5. Robyn Barrett
Walden

6. Michelle Myre
Copper Cliff

7. Nadia Keough
Verner

 

Canskate Event 5 Men 1. Jeremy Saya
Valley East

2. Jeffery Devlugt
Valley East

3. Jean-Gabriel Simard
Massey

 

Canskate Event 5 Ladies 1. Danielle Levesque
Valley East

2. Kaylee Belanger
Chelmsford

3. Stephanie Constantin
Copper Cliff

 

Canskate Event 6 Ladies 1. Adiam Gebrekristose
Little Current-Howland

2. Angele Perdue
Nickel Blades

3. Alyssa Murray
Nickel Blades

4. Kindra-Spirit Simon
Nickel Blades

5. Carole-Anne Brault
Valley East



Perfect Sixes
Skating Fashions with the Quality and Style to Take You There!

 

 

| Join No.org | About No.org | Using No.org & Privacy Policy | Homepage |

 

Thanks to the team at  Simaltech.com for the building and hosting of this website.